Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Last sat

Well,last sat went out.went to the dentist and MET WAWA!Hahaha best kan wa tgk dentist tu cabut2 besi dlm mulut ko n ko ternganga?hahaha dulu ko gelakkan aku kannn,padan muke! ;P
And that evening around 4,met up wit my peeps,Syidah,Mella,Wawa,Ryan,Kirin,Shafiq,and Zack,and gay!Neway,best lepak2 kt mcd,while exchanging stories bout dorm,hostels sume.Plus ghost stories -_-" Nak gak takut2 kan each other =D
Finally managed to have some time to spend time with u guys,such a reminiscence of those times where we use to talk and talk and no worries.And when i finally had to go home for university,they told me they r having a week's holiday?wtf.

Friday, July 24, 2009

i love u guys <3


Its been a long long time since ive updated my blog.

Well,im updating it now.

U see,i was too busy with studies.I had classes and exams at the same time.There was diz one day,i had class from 9 to 1040,another class at 12 to 1,another at 2 to 5,n my exam was 530 to 7.Wonderful day of stress dont u think? :)

So last week,i had a week break.But unfortunately my dear friends dunt,so im kinda stuck on the string alone.But anyway,i did went out last Wed,wit Iwa,Kiko,Shafiq,Zack,Apis.My dear campus friends they are :) Except Zack from Bj,n Apis,i just knew him.Well,watched Harry Potter,and i had a great deal of fun.Not the movie,but during the movie and throughout the day.And i really mean it :)


Its disheartning how 'the incident' of 1st July pulled sth away from me,but now im getting it back on track sumhow.It hurts,but thats the only way i could be happy.I know,it takes time to heal.But im just hoping it heals fast,coz honestly,i cant bear being down.No,i wasnt down.Mean,i was at first,but i let out my feelings that very night with my heart ache from sadness,with drops flow from my eyes,with my shuddering sobs turned to racketing hiccups,with my fingers trembling with such shakes.And i couldnt talk,dere was diz huge lump at my throat.

Soon after,i let go of everythg,till i was numb,till nth flows out from my eyes,till my sobs turned to long breaths,till my hand hold the edges of my pillow tightly.Im strong.I can move on.I am moving on.I have my friends,and everyone around me.Wanna thank u guys,for being dere for me.Seriously,aku sayang korang sesangat.Never had any better friends like u guys cm MELLA,SYIDAH,FARN,JUE AND MANY MORE.Muahx! =*





Friday, July 10, 2009

Missing them ;(

Ive been here for almost 2 months.
I go back every weekends but theres always things i have to do that i cant c my babes.And when i finally did have some free time,i cant c them.How great.

Last week,nak kuar with my babes but SYIDAH couldnt make it.damnnn :( babe,aku seriously rindu kau.Byk giler aku nk cite kat ko,gossip sume.Nx nx week aku cuti mid term,can we meet up dat time?Rindu kauuuuuu.


And MELLA, aku pun rindu kauuuu.Last week dpt jugak kuar ngan kauuuu,n kite gi try2 baju kt kitschen kan?lame giler kan?n bukannye nak cr kasut aku,or barang kau.tp last2 kau dpt gak barang kau kannn =D

Since we left school and moved on to universities/colleges,we dun spend time as much as we use to kan...the outings get lesser,the calls get shorter,the comments get further apart,and many more.korang jgn lose contact!if ade siap koranggg.
Muahx to my babes =*

Thursday, July 2, 2009